Go to USC home page
USC Logo
USC Lancaster
USC Lancaster
ONLINE APPLICATION
|
FINANCIAL AID
|
ACADEMIC BULLETIN
|
TUITION & FEES
|
BOOKSTORE
   
ADMISSIONS & RECORDS
ACADEMIC BULLETIN
CALENDARS
COURSES
DEGREES
STUDENT LIFE
MORE... FOR STUDENTS
MORE... FOR FACULTY
 
ABOUT USCL
TAKE A LOOK @ USCL
PEOPLE DIRECTORY
OUTLOOK LIVE@EDU
BLACKBOARD
 
 
USC  USCL
Where Futures Begin
 


ADVISORS BY MAJOR at USC Lancaster
See also Advising Responsibilities by Advisor Name

July 30, 2014, Update: This list is currently under revision and will be updated again soon.

Major Advisor Office Location

Accounting (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

Hubbard Hall 221

Accounting (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

Advertising

John Catalano

 

African American Studies

Adam Biggs

HH 215

Anthropology

Chris Judge

NASC

Architecture

Noni Bohonak

HH 110

Art Education

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Art History

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Art Studio

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Associate in Science in Business (last name A-M)

Andy Yingst

 

Associate in Science in Business (last name N-Z)

Bobby Collins

HH 201

Associate in Science in Criminal Justice

John Rutledge

MB

Athletic Training

John Catalano

 

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (last name A-M)

Annette Golonka

BB 211

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (last name N-Z)

Todd Scarlett

BB 216

Biological Sciences (last name A-M)

Annette Golonka

BB 211

Biological Sciences (last name N-Z)

Todd Scarlett

BB 216

Biomedical Engineering

Noni Bohonak

HH 110

BLS (last names A-G)

Tracey Craig

 

BLS (last names H-P)

Suzanne Penuel

Starr Hall 125C

BLS (last names R-Z)

Lisa Hammond

 

BOL (last names A-G)

Steven Campbell

Founders 216

BOL (last names H-P)

Laura Humphrey

SH 106

BOL (last names R-Z)

Ashley Lloyd

HH 122

Broadcast Journalism

John Catalano

 

Business Economics (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Business Economics (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name A-D)

Mark Coe

 

CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name E-I)

Tania Wolochwianski

 

CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name J-M)

Matt Williamson

TRiO

CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name N-P)

Darris Hassell

 

CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name Q-V)

 

 

CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name W-Z)

Steven Criswell

NASC

CAP Student-PGPA under 1.5 (last name A-F)

Thelathia Bailey

TRiO

CAP Student-PGPA under 1.5 (last name G-M)

Margaret Dixon

 

CAP Student-PGPA under 1.5 (last name N-Z)

Max Bonek

TRiO

Cardiovascular Technology

Sarah Sellhorst

Carole Ray Dowling

Chemical Engineering

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Chemistry (last name A-M)

Fernanda Burke

BB 222

Chemistry (last names N-Z)

Bettie Johnson

BB 224

Civil Engineering

Noni Bohonak

HH 110

Classics

Richard Van Hall

HH 101

Comparative Literature

Walt Collins

HH 116

Computer Engineering

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Computer Information Systems

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Computer Science

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Criminal Justice (Bachelor Degree) *only maintaining his advisees

Ron Cox

HH 118

Criminology and Criminal Justice (Bachelor Degree)

Babette Protz

HH 234

Dance

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Early Childhood Education (last name A-J)

Nick Lawrence

 

Early Childhood Education (last name K-Z)

Claudia Priest

NASC 118

Economics (Liberal Arts)

Bobby Collins

 

Electrical Engineering

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Elementary Education (last name  A-J)

Nick Lawrence

 

Elementary Education (last name K-Z)

Claudia Priest

NASC 118

Engineering Science

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

English

Bruce Nims

BB 218

Environmental Engineering

Noni Bohonak

HH 110

Environmental Sciences (last name A-Z)

Todd Scarlett

BB 216

European Studies

Ernest Jenkins

HH 109

Exercise Science

Sarah Sellhorst

Carole Ray Dowling

Film & Media Studies

Bruce Nims

BB 218

Finance (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Finance (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

French

Walt Collins

HH 116

Geography

Richard Van Hall

HH 101

Geological Sciences

Noni Bohonak

HH 110

Geophysics

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

German

Bruce Nims

BB 218

History

Michael Bonner

HH 105

Hospitality Management

Kim Richardson

HH 103

Information Science

John Catalano

 

Insurance and Risk Management (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Insurance and Risk Management (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

Integrated Information Technology

Blake Faulkenberry

HH 233

International Business (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

International Business (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

International Studies

Richard Van Hall

HH 101

Italian

Bruce Nims

BB 218

Journalism

John Catalano

 

Latin American Studies

Kim Richardson

HH 103

Management (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Management (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

Management Science (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Management Science (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

Marine Science

Pernell Lewis

HH 229

Marketing (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Marketing (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

Mathematics

Dwayne Brown

HH 124A

Mechanical Engineering

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Media Arts

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Middle Level Education (last name A-H)

 

 

Middle Level Education (last name I-P)

Nick Lawrence

 

Middle LevelEducation (last name Q-Z)

Claudia Priest

NASC 118

Music

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Music Education

Fran Gardner

HH 120

Nuclear Engineering

Noni Bohonak

HH 110

Nursing (Associate Degree, last names A-M)

Claudine Jones

HH 211

Nursing (Associate Degree, last names N-Z)

Claudine Jones (temporary)

HH 221

Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names A-J)

Courtney Catledge

HH 223

Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names K-R)

Ann Scott

HH 219

Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names S-Z)

Karen Worthy

HH 209

Nursing (Upper Division)

Amber Williams

HH 225

Pharmacy (last names A-M)

Fernanda Burke

BB 222

Pharmacy (last names N-Z)

Bettie Johnson

BB 224

Philosophy

John Catalano

 

Physical Education

John Catalano

 

Physics

Noni Bohonak (temporary) 

HH 110

Political Science

Steven Campbell

Founders 216

Pre-Physical Therapy

Sarah Sellhorst

Carole Ray Dowling

Pre-Professional (Dental, Medical, Veterinary, etc.) A-M

Annette Golonka

BB 214

Pre-Professional (Dental, Medical, Veterinary, etc.) N-Z

Todd Scarlett

BB 216

Print Journalism

John Catalano

 

Probationary Students

Tracey Craig

 

Psychology (last name A-M)

Mark Coe

 

Psychology (last names N-Z)

Kate Holland

BB 223

Public Health 

Sarah Sellhorst

Carole Ray Dowling

Public Relations

John Catalano

 

Readmits (GPA under 2.0)

Tracey Craig

 

Real Estate (last name A-M)

Phillip Parker

HH 221

Real Estate (last name N-Z)

Stan Emanuel

 

Religious Studies

Richard Van Hall

HH 101

Retail Management

Kim Richardson

HH 103

Russian

Walt Collins

HH 116

Social Work

Tracey Craig

 

Sociology

Ron Cox (temporary)

HH 118

Spanish

Darris Hassell

 

Sport & Entertainment Management

Kim Richardson

HH 103

Statistics

Noni Bohonak 

HH 110

Theatre

Mary Beth Holloway

HH 119

Tourism Management

Kim Richardson

HH 103

Undecided (any student)

Dana Lawrence

ML

Undecided (last name A-B)

Kim Covington

BB 217

Undecided (last name C-E)

Shemsi Alhaddad

 

Undecided (last name F - I)

David Roberts

SH 125D

Undecided (last name  J-M)

Chris Bundrick

 

Undecided (last name N-Q)

Jason Holt

SH 125B

Undecided  (last name R-T)

Adam Biggs

 

Undecided (last name U-Z)

Allan Pangburn

 

Visual Communications

John Catalano

 

Women and Gender Studies

Lisa Hammond

 

 

RETURN TO TOP
MAPS
EVENTS
MY.SC.EDU
CLOSINGS
SITE INFORMATION