Go to USC home page
USC Logo
USC Lancaster
USC Lancaster
ONLINE APPLICATION
|
FINANCIAL AID
|
ACADEMIC BULLETIN
|
TUITION & FEES
|
BOOKSTORE
   
ADMISSIONS & RECORDS
ACADEMIC BULLETIN
CALENDARS
COURSES
DEGREES
STUDENT LIFE
MORE... FOR STUDENTS
MORE... FOR FACULTY
 
ABOUT USCL
TAKE A LOOK @ USCL
PEOPLE DIRECTORY
OUTLOOK LIVE@EDU
BLACKBOARD
 
 
USC  USCL
Where Futures Begin
 


ADVISOR RESPONSIBILITIES at USC Lancaster
See also Advisors by Major

Major Advisor Office Location
Undecided (last name C-F) Shemsi Alhaddad ML 215
CAP Student-PGPA under 1.5 (last name A-F) Thelathia Bailey TRiO
African American Studies Adam Biggs HH 215
Architecture Noni Bohonak HH 110
Biomedical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Chemical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Civil Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Computer Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Computer Information Systems Noni Bohonak HH 110
Computer Science Noni Bohonak HH 110
Electrical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Engineering Science Noni Bohonak HH 110
Environmental Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Geological Sciences Noni Bohonak HH 110
Geophysics Noni Bohonak HH 110
Mechanical Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Nuclear Engineering Noni Bohonak HH 110
Physics Noni Bohonak HH 110
Statistics Noni Bohonak HH 110
CAP Student-PGPA under 1.5 (last name N-Z) Max Bonek TRiO
History Michael Bonner HH 105
Mathematics Dwayne Brown HH 124A
Undecided (last name K-R) Chris Bundrick HH 115
Chemistry (last name A-M) Fernanda Burke BB 222
Pharmacy (last names A-M) Fernanda Burke BB 222
BOL (last names A-G) Steven Campbell HH 111
Political Science Steven Campbell HH 111
Advertising John Catalano HH 116
Athletic Training John Catalano HH 116
Broadcast Journalism John Catalano HH 116
Information Science John Catalano HH 116
Journalism John Catalano HH 116
Philosophy John Catalano HH 116
Physical Education John Catalano HH 116
Print Journalism John Catalano HH 116
Public Relations John Catalano HH 116
Visual Communications John Catalano HH 114
Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names A-J) Courtney Catledge HH 223
CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name A-D) Mark Coe ML 230
Associate in Science in Business (last name N-Z) Bobby Collins HH 201
Comparative Literature Walt Collins HH 118
Economics (Liberal Arts) Bobby Collins ML 201
French Walt Collins HH 118
Russian Walt Collins HH 118
Undecided (last name A-B) Kim Covington BB 217
Criminal Justice (Bachelor Degree) *only maintaining his advisees Ron Cox HH 118
BLS (last names A-G) Tracey Craig BB 128
Probationary Students Tracey Craig BB 128
Readmits (GPA under 2.0) Tracey Craig BB 128
Social Work Tracey Craig BB 128
CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name W-Z) Steven Criswell ML 214
Associate in Arts Nathalie Davaut ML 224
Associate in Science Nathalie Davaut ML 224
Early Childhood Education (last name A-H) Nathalie Davaut ML 224
Elementary Education (last name A-H) Nathalie Davaut ML 224
Middle Level Education (last name A-H) Nathalie Davaut ML 224
CAP Student-PGPA under 1.5 (last name G-M) Margaret Dixon BB 128
Accounting (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Business Economics (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Finance (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Insurance and Risk Management (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
International Business (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Management (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Management Science (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Marketing (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Real Estate (last name N-Z) Stan Emanuel ML 219
Integrated Information Technology Blake Faulkenberry HH 233
Art Education Fran Gardner HH 120
Art History Fran Gardner HH 120
Art Studio Fran Gardner HH 120
Dance Fran Gardner HH 120
Media Arts Fran Gardner HH 120
Music Fran Gardner HH 120
Music Education Fran Gardner HH 120
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (last name A-M) Annette Golonka BB 211
Biological Sciences (last name A-M) Annette Golonka BB 211
Pre-Professional (Dental, Medical, Veterinary, etc) A-M Annette Golonka BB 214
Sociology Nick Guittar HH 117
BLS (last names R-Z) Lisa Hammond BB 213
Women and Gender Studies Lisa Hammond BB 128
BAIS  Lori Harris ML
CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name N-P) Darris Hassell ML 223
Spanish Darris Hassell ML 223
CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name Q-V) Diva Hemphill TRiO
Psychology (last names N-Z) Kate Holland BB 223
Theatre Mary Beth Holloway HH 119
Undecided (last name S-Z) Jason Holt SH 125B
BOL (last names H-P) Laura Humphrey SH 106
European Studies Ernest Jenkins HH 109
Chemistry (last names N-Z) Bettie Johnson BB 224
Pharmacy (last names N-Z) Bettie Johnson BB 224
Nursing (Associate Degree, last names A-M) Claudine Jones HH 211
Anthropology Chris Judge HH 215
Early Childhood Education (last name I-P) Nick Lawrence ML 222
Elementary Education (last name I-P) Nick Lawrence ML 222
Middle Level Education (last name I-P) Nick Lawrence ML 222
Undecided (any student) Dana Lawrence ML
Marine Science Pernell Lewis HH 229
BOL (last names R-Z) Ashley Lloyd HH 122
English Bruce Nims BB 218
Film & Media Studies Bruce Nims BB 218
German Bruce Nims BB 218
Italian Bruce Nims BB 218
Accounting (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Business Economics (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Finance (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Insurance and Risk Management (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
International Business (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Management (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Management Science (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Marketing (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
Real Estate (last name A-M) Phillip Parker HH 221
BLS (last names H-P) Suzanne Penuel Starr 125C
Psychology (last name A-M) Terri Polenski BB 212
Early Childhood Education (last name Q-Z) Claudia Priest NASC 118
Elementary Education (last name Q-Z) Claudia Priest NASC 118
Middle Level Education (last name Q-Z) Claudia Priest NASC 118
Criminology and Criminal Justice (Bachelor Degree) Babette Protz HH 234
Hospitality Management Kim Richardson HH 103
Latin American Studies Kim Richardson HH 103
Retail Management Kim Richardson HH 103
Sport & Entertainment Management Kim Richardson HH 103
Tourism Management Kim Richardson HH 103
Undecided (last name G-J) David Roberts SH 125D
Associate in Science in Criminal Justice John Rutledge MB
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (last name N-Z) Todd Scarlett BB 216
Biological Sciences (last name N-Z) Todd Scarlett BB 216
Environmental Sciences (last name A-Z) Todd Scarlett BB 216
Pre-Professional (Dental, Medical, Veterinary, etc) N-Z Todd Scarlett BB 216
Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names K-R) Ann Scott HH 219
Cardiovascular Technology Sarah Sellhorst Carole Ray Dowling
Exercise Science Sarah Sellhorst Carole Ray Dowling
Pre-Physical Therapy Sarah Sellhorst Carole Ray Dowling
Public Health  Sarah Sellhorst Carole Ray Dowling
Nursing (Associate Degree, last names N-Z) Janice Sinfield HH 221
Classics Richard Van Hall HH 101
Geography Richard Van Hall HH 101
International Studies Richard Van Hall HH 101
Religious Studies Richard Van Hall HH 101
CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name J-M) Matt Williams TRiO
Nursing (Upper Division) Amber Williams HH 225
CAP Student-PGPA 1.5-2.0 (last name E-I) Tania Wolochwianski ML 216
Nursing (Bachelor Degree, last names S-Z) Karen Worthy HH 209
Associate in Science in Business (last name A-M) Andy Yingst ML 215

 

RETURN TO TOP
MAPS
EVENTS
MY.SC.EDU
CLOSINGS
SITE INFORMATION